CLICK HERE FOR THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES »

Macrus Award Slut

Macrus Award Slut

Thursday, April 10, 2008

BLAH BLAH BLAH

Not much is happening in my world but I thought why not write something anyway. Never know when I will go into the hospital. I know I would love for it to happen like now but my luck sucks so that aint happening.

One of our fav TV shows, at least in this house, is coming back next week. Deadliest Catch is coming back with those same old salty captains that make me laugh. Sig on the Northwestern is just a funny guy. Yeah proably wouldnt think it if I worked for him but that is the best part of reality TV.

Come next Tuesday my hubbie will be home looking for it. For the last 2 weeks he has come home from dance class with Liz asking the same question. Is it on? How many times does a person have to say that it comes on the 15th? Swear if I didnt love him so much I would make sure he missed it.

I am going to make this a short post cause the kid is kicking the crap out of me. Funny how he was calm until I started typing. Swear me keeping my laptop on my lap is not a good idea right now. He really hates this.

3 comments:

rxvenomqueen said...

Oooh! I'm sooo fucking digging the page layout you got going here!
I've never heard of that show before.
Yeah, there's something about kids kicking they're parents that they really get a kick out of...pun intended :D

Winter said...

You need to watch The Axemen too. My whole family in Washington does that shit for a living.

MaryO said...

I tried to but just couldnt get into it. Maybe it was the fact that Josh wouldnt shut up long enough for me to actually watch it.
Shiny I like the layout to. Thanks to you I found it. Got to keep up with the Shiny!!